Uttar Pradesh NEET UG Govt. MBBS Closing Ranks 2026-27 Complete List All Colleges Category-wise

Uttar Pradesh NEET UG Govt. MBBS Closing Ranks

Uttar Pradesh NEET UG Counselling – Official Information

ParticularDetails
Counselling AuthorityDirectorate General of Medical Education and Training (DGME), Uttar Pradesh
Official Counselling Portalupneet.gov.in
Counselling TypeState Quota NEET UG Counselling
Courses CoveredMBBS, BDS
Colleges CoveredGovernment Medical Colleges, Private Medical Colleges, Minority Medical Colleges, Dental Colleges
Basis of AdmissionNEET UG Score and Merit
Mode of CounsellingOnline

Uttar Pradesh Govt. Colleges Boys – Category-wise Closing Rank

Sr. No.College NameGenOBCEWSSCST
1KING GEORGE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY (KGMU), LUCKNOW30014583–36962106360
2DR RAM MANOHAR LOHIA IMS, LUCKNOW48575903549050624146137
3G.S.V.M. MEDICAL COLLEGE, KANPUR65177724886562039179617
4GIMS GREATER NOIDA GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR8210111091283073984–
5MOTI LAL NEHRU, PRAYAGRAJ8473104861172279984192303
6L.L.R.M. MEDICAL COLLEGE, MEERUT8802107051104068834197994
7S.N. MEDICAL COLLEGE, AGRA10558124281404682993235699
8B.R.D. MEDICAL COLLEGE, GORAKHPUR10731123561381384282180658
9M.L.B MEDICAL COLLEGE, JHANSI11559131561539490632257772
10ESIC MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, Noida11690136061486486917–
11UTTAR PRADESH UNIVERSITY OF MS, ETAWAH12940138331581494691268342
12ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Varanasi13138147031572798914259978
13G.M.C, SAHARANPUR1356014559–114145318404
14G.M.C KANNAUJ1390114635–117441315191
15G.M.C. AMBEDKAR NAGAR1459216052–124312330476
16AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, AYODHYA146061667216621128508311070
17G.M.C, AZAMGARH1490615468–105373297399
18G.M.C, JALAUN1528016625–130067368909
19AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, BULANDSHAHR163531753619391118487263233
20G.M.C, BANDA1642917157–128803349702
21G.M.C BADAUN167931759719188130707321742
22AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, FIROZABAD174511875219299131634367964
23AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, DEORIA182122044020666139322346438
24AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, SHAHJHANPUR188932021021290138001361850
25AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, BAHRAICH190222095220840139059372554
26AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, BASTI191172067121828139054371590
27AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, SIDDHARTHNAGAR198702130822311144069338554
28AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, ETAH206352204122480140802357404
29AUTONOMOUS. SMC, FATEHPUR211392292623806145542379513
30AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, BIJNOR216302472623699141894393448
31AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, HARDOI221132345224359144447390878
32AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, JAUNPUR223262401423951151259–
33AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, PRATAPGARH230502507225527147622–
34AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, SULTANPUR233412616426070154114398199
35AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, MIRZAPUR235062559025860152545146137
36AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, GHAZIPUR242962616626210153657130994
37AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, PILIBHIT246802711228015150657368532
38AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, KANPUR DEHAT248182400627819146212354507
39AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, GONDA250982682727523157300381639
40AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, LAKHIMPUR KHIRI265082791029641156797410769
41AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, Khushinagar265452821428566156348398251
42AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, AURAIYA270742819629509157519421404
43AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, CHANDAULI272672927929784159613–
44AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, LALITPUR274322927630288157298–
45AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, KAUSHAMBI275662940529698158769–
46AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, AMETHI277632952529894158428411521
47AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, SONBHADRA282352965130149159764417002

Uttar Pradesh Govt. Colleges Girls – Category-wise Closing Rank

Sr. No.College NameGenOBCEWSSCST
1KING GEORGE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY (KGMU), LUCKNOW37064628–28117–
2DR RAM MANOHAR LOHIA IMS, LUCKNOW47425522708843426–
3G.S.V.M. MEDICAL COLLEGE, KANPUR63457866981258566170276
4GIMS GREATER NOIDA GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR7864107011447170284190822
5MOTI LAL NEHRU, PRAYAGRAJ8722102051029577543215055
6L.L.R.M. MEDICAL COLLEGE, MEERUT8608104171192164725186551
7S.N. MEDICAL COLLEGE, AGRA9602119121232280617229797
8B.R.D. MEDICAL COLLEGE, GORAKHPUR9440121811195486924230670
9M.L.B MEDICAL COLLEGE, JHANSI11291130791502388400–
10ESIC MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, Noida8419131001615489086–
11UTTAR PRADESH UNIVERSITY OF MS, ETAWAH12940136211593291697–
12ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Varanasi11726––––
13G.M.C, SAHARANPUR1455914432–133050245813
14G.M.C KANNAUJ1373014386–109799253147
15G.M.C. AMBEDKAR NAGAR1409315477–119300326725
16AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, AYODHYA142911623916658119777–
17G.M.C, AZAMGARH1546815399–103048–
18G.M.C, JALAUN1662516892–127125323709
19AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, BULANDSHAHR165291825417517118687–
20G.M.C, BANDA1606317050–124997–
21G.M.C BADAUN175691756316939123871333631
22AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, FIROZABAD166461857019222127843338753
23AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, DEORIA202771986520154131597340950
24AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, SHAHJHANPUR180671982921293132890319333
25AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, BAHRAICH191122059423108136911–
26AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, BASTI191381979322471127729–
27AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, SIDDHARTHNAGAR205732143221172146403–
28AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, ETAH199392200320967139919–
29AUTONOMOUS. SMC, FATEHPUR215332281923010144482–
30AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, BIJNOR208722423825611127895378132
31AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, HARDOI212492333423530142100–
32AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, JAUNPUR218092317723657147382368661
33AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, PRATAPGARH237842413224385146748–
34AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, SULTANPUR232972474825829145832394486
35AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, MIRZAPUR236192509624759148538–
36AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, GHAZIPUR242002568525930148690–
37AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, PILIBHIT238152684526991142835–
38AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, KANPUR DEHAT234862626825133135955–
39AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, GONDA251462640425716153392–
40AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, LAKHIMPUR KHIRI253062804928432147294353316
41AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, Khushinagar258562729528244154731405346
42AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, AURAIYA259632842627417149815–
43AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, CHANDAULI274942900328439159694407807
44AUTONOMOUS S.M.C, LALITPUR254692911729673151372–
45AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, KAUSHAMBI277222930929315158720–
46AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, AMETHI280542888129130152665403188
47AUTONOMOUS STATE MEDICAL COLLEGE, SONBHADRA282652952030357158862–

King George’s Medical University, Lucknow Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP27384013
BCOP50195207
SCOP3884644991
STOP87700—
URGL25663295
BCGL4345—
SCGL2406940494
STGL57335—

Motilal Nehru Medical College, Prayagraj Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP863510751
EWOP1053511257
BCOP1092811941
SCOP9246594946
STOP203904—
URGL79859670
EWGL11462—
BCGL1041011643
SCGL79098106696

Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP65378750
EWOP8404—
BCOP90149342
SCOP6980579098
STOP159146—
URGL61628255
EWGL820512584
BCGL733410054
SCGL6984074223
STGL123697—

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP41106243
EWOP6068—
BCOP60886509
SCOP5433459488
STOP95842—
URGL36855777
EWGL54487439
BCGL61436495
SCGL4872669177
STGL121243—

Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP77749125
EWOP1125713386
BCOP1279613404
SCOP9104692641
STOP245496—
URGL75339732
EWGL12158—
BCGL11683—
SCGL850559510

ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Noida Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP11743—
EWOP16680—
BCOP15683—
SCOP112489—
URGL8517—
BCGL14491—

Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1048112275
EWOP1219512403
BCOP1305413148
SCOP10277792656
STOP225495—
URGL975712729
EWGL13468—
BCGL1216713255
SCGL101033111767

Maharani Laxmibai Medical College, Jhansi Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1191914229
EWOP1457715500
BCOP1439115330
SCOP108116115190
STOP296075—
URGL1086913629
EWGL14710—
BCGL1460215130
SCGL99753110515
STGL317250—

Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP966012460
EWOP1397514322
BCOP1363314583
SCOP96885102514
STOP278496194557
URGL882911068
EWGL12513—
BCGL1286814103
SCGL89589—
STGL248252—

Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP86579541
EWOP1169712057
BCOP1265612822
SCOP9243494064
STOP247793—
URGL74499849
EWGL11098—
BCGL10920—
SCGL78729—

Autonomous State Medical College, Ayodhya Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1561917661
EWOP1706818035
BCOP1734118136
SCOP139443141996
STOP352920—
URGL1441717409
EWGL1664518257
BCGL1630318530
SCGL129207149492
STGL442591—

Government Medical College, Ambedkar Nagar Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1553318079
BCOP1687419628
SCOP148612150145
STOP443605—
URGL14168—
BCGL1630120479
SCGL140304146075
STGL350516—

Government Medical College, Saharanpur Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1433416947
BCOP1598417889
SCOP139550138833
STOP447924—
URGL1362915907
BCGL1495817045
SCGL132619124699
STGL404291—

Government Medical College, Kannauj Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1392916514
BCOP1602017430
SCOP131543135736
STOP372655—
URGL1356016670
BCGL1553017214
SCGL121362129542
STGL275492—

Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai (Etawah) Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1348914985
EWOP1568716145
BCOP1495715530
SCOP115157117344
STOP321240—
URGL1237315005
EWGL1608417424
BCGL1486115361
SCGL111767117636
STGL283923—

Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1784218873
EWOP1865320967
BCOP2002022772
SCOP148051138087
STOP504815—
URGL1674818480
EWGL1825719524
BCGL1905319769
SCGL135954149244

Government Medical College, Banda Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1737818578
BCOP1892219369
SCOP151000—
STOP399031—
URGL1715020269
BCGL1853019585
SCGL148705—
STGL443202—

Government Medical College, Badaun Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1735619567
EWOP1803521083
BCOP1893922144
SCOP151328156196
STOP407503—
URGL1674518562
EWGL1742423013
BCGL1801622502
SCGL140980147304

Government Medical College, Jalaun Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1590918460
BCOP1779421207
SCOP155060158626
STOP453902—
URGL1484817449
BCGL1641219723
SCGL149492159434
STGL414514—

Government Medical College, Azamgarh Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1576816485
BCOP1667116707
SCOP129751—
STOP397094—
URGL1590617361
BCGL1654017436
SCGL121164122943

Autonomous State Medical College, Basti Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1979720003
EWOP2229525020
BCOP2139221641
SCOP162213167519
STOP447660—
URGL2003022987
EWGL21936—
BCGL2227321830
SCGL156146—

Autonomous State Medical College, Shahjahanpur Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1939721749
EWOP2127622482
BCOP2120123644
SCOP158068162337
URGL1856922613
EWGL2166324309
BCGL2062622788
SCGL155412160497

Autonomous State Medical College, Bahraich Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1919021575
EWOP2148622456
BCOP2156423852
SCOP162926167299
STOP458412—
URGL1971422097
EWGL20478—
BCGL2152021729
SCGL156374157901

Autonomous State Medical College, Bulandshahr Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1811816527
EWOP1900318394
BCOP21970—
SCOP147015134624
URGL1665718646
EWGL19570—
BCGL2029118063
SCGL137338—

Autonomous State Medical College, Bijnor Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2228123430
EWOP2737328204
BCOP2505825690
SCOP172194148620
STOP517725—
URGL20309—
EWGL24699—
BCGL2369725933
SCGL159559140980

Autonomous State Medical College, Fatehpur Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2226924127
EWOP2481726073
BCOP2390825202
SCOP168823167805
STOP334436—
URGL2134220961
EWGL2406825429
BCGL2380524302
SCGL159799—

Autonomous State Medical College, Etah Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2098922907
EWOP2327124218
BCOP2328924660
SCOP165003160726
STOP470599—
URGL1878122899
EWGL2301324152
BCGL41423*23901
SCGL157338156646
STGL512145—

Autonomous State Medical College, Deoria Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2004618237
EWOP2248222176
BCOP2241619357
SCOP164449167366
STOP474051—
URGL1970716753
EWGL20439—
BCGL21686—
SCGL154653170196

Autonomous State Medical College, Siddharth Nagar Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP1998121486
EWOP2205722760
BCOP2252623168
SCOP166943169228
URGL2133223156
EWGL22398—
BCGL2244523645
SCGL158329169585
STGL474633—

Autonomous State Medical College, Jaunpur Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2502024123
EWOP2718328766
BCOP26938—
SCOP176109172514
STOP503057—
URGL2483826678
EWGL26828—
BCGL2632725325
SCGL167901—

Autonomous State Medical College, Sultanpur Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP24978—
EWOP28550—
BCOP2803527314
SCOP178131177253
URGL2575521591
EWGL2744227704
BCGL2774529938
SCGL176662—

Autonomous State Medical College, Mirzapur Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2480225916
EWOP2675327674
BCOP2670627745
SCOP176828175127
STOP486052—
URGL2315626078
EWGL2521126954
BCGL2612827164
SCGL175326—
STGL439084—

Autonomous State Medical College, Pratapgarh Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2469826504
EWOP2683227373
BCOP2583928279
SCOP172828179649
URGL2314224763
EWGL26955—
BCGL2558727189
SCGL172822177960

Autonomous State Medical College, Hardoi Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2284324604
EWOP2496226824
BCOP2446125932
SCOP168262172585
STOP447649—
URGL2261323609
EWGL2430926753
BCGL2407225484
SCGL162973162437

Autonomous State Medical College, Gonda Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2681425541
EWOP29403—
BCOP2891229233
SCOP182566—
STOP403862—
URGL2727828611
EWGL29256—
BCGL2899029381
SCGL179473177450
STGL392674—

🏥 Autonomous State Medical College, Kushinagar Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2649829268
EWOP2880629871
BCOP2923330859
SCOP182050182066
STOP492890—
URGL2626829739
EWGL28620—
BCGL2919929804
SCGL176830183954

Autonomous State Medical College, Pilibhit Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2574926190
EWOP27520—
BCOP2793728912
SCOP175720172317
STOP512057—
URGL2517024780
EWGL28106—
BCGL2687029003
SCGL172715175780

Autonomous State Medical College, Ghazipur Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2568526622
EWOP2731827382
BCOP2747028584
SCOP177960179817
STOP492510—
URGL2514028074
EWGL2695430601
BCGL2741427280
SCGL171648148613
STGL463015—

Autonomous State Medical College, Kanpur Dehat Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2541126739
EWOP2886130623
BCOP2787128709
SCOP172144172388
STOP436749—
URGL2394127179
EWGL28014—
BCGL2747729266
SCGL164901160635
STGL348085—

Autonomous State Medical College, Chandauli Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2875929939
EWOP3140031324
BCOP3112031597
SCOP185273185713
STOP531087—
URGL2843229883
EWGL——
BCGL3007731098
SCGL185268—

Autonomous State Medical College, Kaushambi Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2839929595
EWOP3128530806
BCOP3075531416
SCOP185073182490
STOP536133—
URGL2804028077
EWGL29429—
BCGL2964531535
SCGL182620180989

Autonomous State Medical College, Lalitpur Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2830929546
EWOP3062331664
BCOP3043131537
SCOP182490166221
STOP523448—
URGL2712724653
EWGL2989431243
BCGL2974631606
SCGL179322183074
STGL523499—

Autonomous State Medical College, Auraiya Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2742628835
EWOP3132430659
BCOP3041931157
SCOP180905178230
STOP534437—
URGL2663025733
EWGL31567—
BCGL2919730323
SCGL179603172715

Autonomous State Medical College, Lakhimpur Khiri Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2818428882
EWOP2975930881
BCOP3069230813
SCOP184028169402
STOP530761—
URGL2815628718
EWGL29413—
BCGL3103129637
SCGL182696—

Autonomous State Medical College, Amethi Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP30563—
EWOP31858—
BCOP31936—
SCOP186522—
URGL30600—
EWGL30909—
BCGL31618—
SCGL186111—

Autonomous State Medical College, Sonbhadra Closing Ranks 2026

CategoryR-1 RankR-2 Rank
UROP2938130507
EWOP3119431747
BCOP3131631837
SCOP185682186160
URGL2888230393
EWGL3065932066
BCGL3113531783
SCGL183074187007
STGL536379—

Conclusion

Based on the Round 1 and Round 2 UROP (Boys – Open Category) cutoff data of all 46 UP Government and Autonomous Medical Colleges, it is clear that top institutions like King George’s Medical University, Lucknow and Dr. RML Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow close at very competitive ranks under 5,000, while mid-tier government colleges close between 8,000 to 15,000.

Newer Autonomous State Medical Colleges generally close between 18,000 to 30,000 rank range in Round 1 and Round 2. The data also shows that Round 2 cutoffs usually extend slightly compared to Round 1, giving additional opportunities to candidates with slightly higher ranks.

Overall, students aiming for top government colleges in Uttar Pradesh should target a rank below 10,000 for safer chances, while ranks up to 30,000 still have strong possibilities in autonomous medical colleges under the state quota (Open Category – Boys). Proper choice filling strategy in counselling plays a crucial role in securing a seat.